A named link for anchors.
Mobile menu icon. Resize screen font.

Electoral Divisions

To view the website of the representing MLA of an electoral division, click on their name.

Electoral Division MLA Name Party
01 CALGARY-ACADIA TYLER SHANDRO UCP
02 CALGARY-BEDDINGTON JOSEPHINE PON UCP
03 CALGARY-BOW DEMETRIOS NICOLAIDES UCP
04 CALGARY-BUFFALO JOE CECI NDP
05 CALGARY-CROSS MICKEY AMERY UCP
06 CALGARY-CURRIE NICHOLAS MILLIKEN UCP
07 CALGARY-EAST PETER SINGH UCP
08 CALGARY-EDGEMONT PRASAD PANDA UCP
09 CALGARY-ELBOW DOUG SCHWEITZER UCP
10 CALGARY-FALCONRIDGE DEVINDER TOOR UCP
11 CALGARY-FISH CREEK RICHARD GOTFRIED UCP
12 CALGARY-FOOTHILLS JASON LUAN UCP
13 CALGARY-GLENMORE WHITNEY ISSIK UCP
14 CALGARY-HAYS RICHARD WILLIAM (RIC) MCIVER UCP
15 CALGARY-KLEIN JEREMY NIXON UCP
16 CALGARY-LOUGHEED JASON KENNEY UCP
17 CALGARY-MCCALL IRFAN SABIR NDP
18 CALGARY-MOUNTAIN VIEW KATHLEEN T. GANLEY NDP
19 CALGARY-NORTH MUHAMMAD YASEEN UCP
20 CALGARY-NORTH EAST RAJAN SAWHNEY UCP
21 CALGARY-NORTH WEST SONYA SAVAGE UCP
22 CALGARY-PEIGAN TANYA FIR UCP
23 CALGARY-SHAW REBECCA SCHULZ UCP
24 CALGARY-SOUTH EAST MATT JONES UCP
25 CALGARY-VARSITY JASON COPPING UCP
26 CALGARY-WEST MIKE ELLIS UCP
27 EDMONTON-BEVERLY-CLAREVIEW DERON BILOUS NDP
28 EDMONTON-CASTLE DOWNS NICOLE GOEHRING NDP
29 EDMONTON-CITY CENTRE DAVID SHEPHERD NDP
30 EDMONTON-DECORE CHRIS NIELSEN NDP
31 EDMONTON-ELLERSLIE ROD LOYOLA NDP
32 EDMONTON-GLENORA SARAH HOFFMAN NDP
33 EDMONTON-GOLD BAR MARLIN SCHMIDT NDP
34 EDMONTON-HIGHLANDS-NORWOOD JANIS IRWIN NDP
35 EDMONTON-MANNING HEATHER SWEET NDP
36 EDMONTON-MCCLUNG LORNE DACH NDP
37 EDMONTON-MEADOWS JASVIR DEOL NDP
38 EDMONTON-MILL WOODS CHRISTINA GRAY NDP
39 EDMONTON-NORTH WEST DAVID EGGEN NDP
40 EDMONTON-RIVERVIEW LORI SIGURDSON NDP
41 EDMONTON-RUTHERFORD RICHARD FEEHAN NDP
42 EDMONTON-SOUTH THOMAS DANG NDP
43 EDMONTON-SOUTH WEST KAYCEE MADU UCP
44 EDMONTON-STRATHCONA RACHEL NOTLEY NDP
45 EDMONTON-WEST HENDAY JON CARSON NDP
46 EDMONTON-WHITEMUD RAKHI PANCHOLI NDP
47 AIRDRIE-COCHRANE PETER GUTHRIE UCP
48 AIRDRIE-EAST ANGELA PITT UCP
49 ATHABASCA-BARRHEAD-WESTLOCK GLENN VAN DIJKEN UCP
50 BANFF-KANANASKIS MIRANDA ROSIN UCP
51 BONNYVILLE-COLD LAKE-ST. PAUL DAVID HANSON UCP
52 BROOKS-MEDICINE HAT MICHAELA GLASGO UCP
53 CAMROSE JACKIE LOVELY UCP
54 CARDSTON-SIKSIKA JOSEPH SCHOW UCP
55 CENTRAL PEACE-NOTLEY TODD LOEWEN UCP
56 CHESTERMERE-STRATHMORE LEELA SHARON AHEER UCP
57 CYPRESS-MEDICINE HAT DREW BARNES UCP
58 DRAYTON VALLEY-DEVON MARK SMITH UCP
59 DRUMHELLER-STETTLER NATE HORNER UCP
60 FORT MCMURRAY-LAC LA BICHE LAILA GOODRIDGE UCP
61 FORT MCMURRAY-WOOD BUFFALO TANY YAO UCP
62 FORT SASKATCHEWAN-VEGREVILLE JACKIE ARMSTRONG HOMENIUK UCP
63 GRANDE PRAIRIE TRACY ALLARD UCP
64 GRANDE PRAIRIE-WAPITI TRAVIS TOEWS UCP
65 HIGHWOOD R.J. SIGURDSON UCP
66 INNISFAIL-SYLVAN LAKE DEVIN DREESHEN UCP
67 LAC STE. ANNE-PARKLAND SHANE GETSON UCP
68 LACOMBE-PONOKA RON ORR UCP
69 LEDUC-BEAUMONT BRAD RUTHERFORD UCP
70 LESSER SLAVE LAKE PAT REHN UCP
71 LETHBRIDGE-EAST NATHAN NEUDORF UCP
72 LETHBRIDGE-WEST SHANNON PHILLIPS NDP
73 LIVINGSTONE-MACLEOD ROGER REID UCP
74 MASKWACIS-WETASKIWIN RICK WILSON UCP
75 MORINVILLE-ST. ALBERT DALE NALLY UCP
76 OLDS-DIDSBURY-THREE HILLS NATHAN COOPER UCP
77 PEACE RIVER DAN WILLIAMS UCP
78 RED DEER-NORTH ADRIANA LAGRANGE UCP
79 RED DEER-SOUTH JASON STEPHAN UCP
80 RIMBEY-ROCKY MOUNTAIN HOUSE-SUNDRE JASON NIXON UCP
81 SHERWOOD PARK JORDAN WALKER UCP
82 SPRUCE GROVE-STONY PLAIN SEARLE TURTON UCP
83 ST. ALBERT MARIE RENAUD NDP
84 STRATHCONA-SHERWOOD PARK NATE GLUBISH UCP
85 TABER-WARNER GRANT R HUNTER UCP
86 VERMILION-LLOYDMINSTER-WAINWRIGHT GARTH ROWSWELL UCP
87 WEST YELLOWHEAD MARTIN LONG UCP